NDAA StJoseph gold copy

AlannaFP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Directory/ Directorio de Personal

School Leaders/ Lideres de la Escuela 

Fr. Nelson Restrepo (Pastor)

Mrs. Brenda Budd (Principal/Directora)

Mr. Anthony Crafa (Assistant Principal/Director Asistente)

Dr. Mark Majeski (Supervisor of School and Associate Superintendent/Supervisor di Escuela y Superintendiente Asociado)

Office Staff/ Personal de la Oficína

Ms. Mylee Perez (Office Manager/Gerente de Oficina)

Mrs. Odila Rodriguez (School Secretary/Secretaria Escolar)

Finance Department/ Departamento de Finanzas 

Ms. Eylis Reyes (Finance/Finanza)

Faculty/ Facultad 

All Classroom teachers are certified by the Florida Department of Education to teach their assigned subjects and levels.

Todos los maestros de aula están certificados por el Departamento de Educación de Florida para enseñar sus asignaturas y niveles asignados.

Mr. Emmanuel Gozo (Teacher 8th Grade/ Maestro 8vo Grado)

Ms. Breanne DiCesaro (Teacher 7th Grade/ Maestra 7mo Grado)

Mr. John Vonderhaar (Teacher 6th Grade/ Maestro 6to Grado)

Mrs. Courtney Tanis (Teacher 5th Grade/ Maestra 5to Grado)

Mrs. Lourdes Rivera (Teacher 4th Grade/ Maestra 4to Grado)

Mrs. Stephanie Musick (Teacher 3rd Grade/ Maestra 3er Grado)

Mrs. Jennifer Piccari (Teacher 2nd Grade/ Maestra 2do Grado)

Mrs. Christy Simoni (Teacher 1st Grade/ Maestra 1er Grado)

Ms. Elizabeth Baker (Kindergarten Teacher/ Maestra Kindergarten)

Mrs. Maria Farrell (Kindergarten Teacher/ Maestra Kindergarten)

Mrs. Rosemary Brunal (Teacher Early Childhood/ Maestra Ninez Temprana)

Ms. Wendy Lampinen (Teacher Early Childhood/ Maestra Ninez Temprana)

Mr. Jason Dodge (Athletic Director/ Director Atleticó)

">Ms. Susan Clark (Library and Technology/ Biblioteca y Tecnología

Mrs. Lori Foley (Performing Arts Teacher/ Maestra Artes Escénicas)

Mr. Jesus (Moe) Gonzalez (Physical Education Teacher/ Maestro Educación Fisica)

Mr. Alex Montoya (Chorus and Choir Leader/ Lider de Coro)

Ms. Terri Estrin (Title I/ Titulo I)

Ms. Sara Wilson (Title I/Titulo I)

Resource/Recursos

Mrs. Claudia Dyer (Resource teacher/ Maestra de Recursos)

Mrs. Kelly Newman (Resource teacher/ Maestra de Recursos)

Mrs. Sandra Odell (School Counselor/ Consejera Escolar)

Teacher Assistants/Asistentes de Maestros

Mrs. Rocio Correa (2nd Grade/ 2do Grado)

Ms. Diana Faedo (Early Childhood/ Ninez Temprana)

Ms. Catherine Gall (Math and Science/Matematícas y Ciencias)

Ms. Violeta Gallardo (Early Childhood/ Ninez Temprana)

Mrs. Maria Jaimes (Early Childhood/ Ninez Temprana)

Mrs. Melania Nieves (Intermediate Grades/ Grados Intermedios)

Ms. Kathy Pablo (Kindergarten)

Ms. Stephanie Vences (1st Grade/ 1er Grado)

Mrs. Cynthia Whaley (Intermediate Grades/ Grados Intermedios)

Cafeteria

Ms. Jackie Garcia

Ms. Elizabeth Garcia

Maintenance/Mantenimiento

Mr. Francisco Ponce

Address/Dirección:
St. Joseph Catholic School
2200 N. Gomez Avenue,
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone/Teléfono:
813-879-7720
Email/Correo Electronico: